Active Live Bets

Impire88 Sports Betting – Best Odds on Football, Badminton & 30+ Sports for Malaysian Players

Malaysia Super League, EPL, Champions League, badminton, tennis and more — all on one platform. Odds updated in real time, in-play wagering throughout every match.

30+
Sport Type
500+
Daily Markets
In-Play
Live Betting
MYR
Deposit & Withdrawal
Man City vs Arsenal 1H: 2.10 | X: 3.40 | 2H: 3.20 JDT vs Selangor FC 1H: 1.80 | X: 3.50 | 2H: 4.00 Lee Chong Wei (Disp.) vs Axelsen 1H: 1.65 | 2H: 2.20 Real Madrid vs Barcelona 1H: 2.35 | X: 3.20 | 2H: 2.90 Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz 1H: 1.75 | 2H: 2.05 Liverpool vs Chelsea 1H: 2.00 | X: 3.30 | 2H: 3.60 Man City vs Arsenal 1H: 2.10 | X: 3.40 | 2H: 3.20 JDT vs Selangor FC 1H: 1.80 | X: 3.50 | 2H: 4.00 Lee Chong Wei (Disp.) vs Axelsen 1H: 1.65 | 2H: 2.20 Real Madrid vs Barcelona 1H: 2.35 | X: 3.20 | 2H: 2.90 Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz 1H: 1.75 | 2H: 2.05 Liverpool vs Chelsea 1H: 2.00 | X: 3.30 | 2H: 3.60
impire88
All Sports

30+ Sports to Bet On at impire88

From Malaysia's most popular sports to international competitions — all available on the impire88 betting platform

⚽
Football
180+ Markets
🏸
Badminton
40+ Markets
🎾
Tennis
60+ Markets
🏀
Basketball
35+ Markets
🏏
Cricket
25+ Markets
🏒
Ice Hockey
20+ Markets
🥊
Boxing / MMA
15+ Markets
🏋️
Motorsports
20+ Markets
🎱
Snooker
18+ Markets
⛳
Golf
12+ Markets
🏐
Volleyball
22+ Markets
🎮
Esports
30+ Markets
In Progress

Live & Upcoming Matches at impire88

Bet in-play while the match is live — odds updated every minute

LIVE 67' EPL
Manchester City
2 – 1
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.20
LIVE 45' Malaysia Super League
JDT
1 – 0
Selangor FC
JDT1.80
Draw3.50
Selangor4.00
LIVE Set 2 BWF World Tour
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 1
Viktor Axelsen
Lee ZJ2.30
Axelsen1.62
20:45 Tonight La Liga
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Real Madrid2.35
Draw3.20
Barcelona2.90
Tomorrow 15:00 ATP Masters
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.05
Tomorrow 22:00 Champions League
PSG
VS
Bayern Munich
PSG2.60
Draw3.25
Bayern2.55
impire88
Betting Guide

Types of Wagers Available at impire88

More bet types mean more ways for you to win. Learn each type before you start.

Wagering Type Description Example Suitable For
1X2 (Moneyline) Predict the match winner or a draw JDT Win / Draw / Selangor Win New player
Over/Under (Goals) Predict whether the total goals will be over or under the set line Over 2.5 goals / Under 2.5 goals All levels
Asian Handicap Adds a goal advantage or handicap to level the betting JDT -1 / Selangor +1 Intermediate player
Correct Score Predict the exact final score of the match 2–1 / 1–0 / 0–0 High odds, bold players
Both Teams to Score Predict whether both teams will score Yes / No Mixed strategy
Parlay / Accumulator Combine multiple bets on a single slip to multiply your potential winnings 4 Matches × 4 Markets Experienced player
In-Play / Live Betting Bet during live matches with real-time changing odds Next goal / Next red card All levels
impire88
Complete Guide

Sports Betting at impire88 – A Guide for Malaysian Players

For many Malaysians, watching football or badminton is more than a hobby — it's a way of life. What impire88 does is take that passion and add a whole new layer of excitement: sports betting that's simple, fair, and available anywhere. From a mamak stall table watching the EPL, to your couch catching a live badminton match — every game just got more meaningful.

The impire88 betting platform is built specifically for the Malaysian market. That means you get full coverage of the Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, Malaysia Cup and domestic football matches that are sometimes overlooked by other international platforms. On top of that, betting on national sports like badminton and squash — where Malaysia consistently fields world-class representatives — is available with complete markets.

Malaysia Super League – Local Betting Focus

Malaysian football is growing fast, and impire88 follows every Liga Super match closely. All 12 league teams are fully covered throughout the season — from the opening fixtures in February right through to the final matchday. You can bet on match winners, total goals, first scorer, half-time markets, and many more specific markets.

Teams such as Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT), Selangor FC, Sabah FA and Terengganu FC are consistently among the top focal points on the impire88 platform. Players who follow the league closely will find that their insider knowledge translates into sharper betting decisions.

In-Play Wagering – A Different Kind of Thrill

If you have never tried in-play wagering, your first experience will change the way you watch sports. Imagine watching an EPL match and seeing your favourite team start to dominate after 20 minutes despite an early deficit — you can wager on them at odds far more attractive than what was available before kick-off.

Impire88 updates in-play odds every minute based on how the match is unfolding. Markets include next goal, next red card, total corners in a half, and many more mini markets perfect for a more active betting session. This is more than just watching — it is full engagement.

Badminton – Malaysia's Pride on the International Stage

Malaysia is one of the world's biggest badminton powerhouses, and impire88 honours that fact with exceptionally comprehensive badminton coverage. From the BWF World Tour to the Malaysia Open, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup and Sudirman Cup — it's all available on the impire88 betting platform.

Malaysian players who follow athletes like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik and Malaysia's women's representatives have a significant edge when betting — because they understand playing styles, strengths and weaknesses far beyond what statistics alone can reveal. Use that knowledge wisely at impire88.

Esports – The Next Generation of Betting

One of the fastest-growing segments on the impire88 betting platform is esports. Titles such as Dota 2, CS:GO, League of Legends, Valorant, and Mobile Legends are now available with an ever-expanding range of betting markets. For the younger generation of Malaysians who are more familiar with gaming than traditional sports, the impire88 esports section is the most natural entry point into the world of sports betting.

Mobile Legends is the most popular esport in Malaysia, and impire88's coverage of the MPL (Mobile Legends Professional League) Malaysia tournament is among the most comprehensive available. You can bet on match winners, map winners, and a wide range of in-play markets.

How Do I Read Odds at impire88?

Impire88 uses decimal odds format, which is the simplest to read. If the odds for a selection are 2.50 and you bet MYR 100, your return is MYR 100 × 2.50 = MYR 250 (including your MYR 100 stake). Your net profit is MYR 150.

Lower odds (e.g. 1.50) mean the market considers that team or player a stronger favourite — but your return is smaller. Higher odds (e.g. 4.00 or more) mean a lower chance of winning but a bigger payout if you do. That balance between risk and reward is what makes impire88 sports betting a genuinely strategic exercise.

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals

All transactions on the impire88 betting platform are conducted in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR). Deposits can be made via DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go eWallet, Boost, GrabPay, and bank transfer. Deposits are typically completed within minutes, letting you place bets on live matches straight away without the wait.

For withdrawals, the process is handled through the same methods and is typically completed shortly after your account KYC verification is done. There are no hidden fees and you receive the full value of your winnings in MYR.

To get the most out of your betting experience, be sure to check the Promotions impire88 regularly for cashback offers, deposit bonuses, and special match promotions. We also encourage you to read the Responsible Gaming to keep your betting a fun and enjoyable leisure activity.

impire88 Betting Advantages
Real-Time Odds

Odds updated every minute based on live match developments.

In-Play Wagering

Bet while the match is live with 100+ live markets.

Malaysia Super League

Full coverage of all Super League matches, FA Cup and Malaysia Cup.

All in MYR

Deposit, bet and withdraw entirely in Malaysian Ringgit.

Fully Mobile

Bet from anywhere via the app or your smartphone browser.

Safe & Trusted Platform

SSL encryption keeps your data and funds protected at all times.

impire88
FAQ

Impire88 Sports Betting FAQ

impire88 uses decimal odds format, which is the easiest for Malaysian players to understand. The calculation is straightforward: multiply your stake by the odds to get the total return (including your stake). For example, a MYR 50 bet at odds of 2.40 returns MYR 120 (net profit of MYR 70). This format is more transparent and easier to compare than Fractional or American odds.

Bet limits at impire88 vary by sport, market, and league. Generally, the minimum bet starts from MYR 2 for most football and badminton markets. Maximum limits depend on the bet type and the cap set for each specific market — these are clearly displayed on the bet slip before you confirm. impire88 VIP members enjoy higher bet limits across all sports categories.

In general, confirmed wagers cannot be cancelled. This is standard practice in the sports betting industry to ensure fairness for all parties. However, impire88 offers a "Cash Out" feature for selected bets that lets you settle a wager early — either to lock in current profits or limit potential losses. The Cash Out feature is available on selected markets and its value is calculated based on current odds.

Parlay or accumulator betting lets you combine two or more selections on a single slip. All selections must be correct for you to win, but the potential reward is multiplied because the odds of each selection are combined. For example, three selections at odds of 2.00, 1.80 and 2.20 produce a combined parlay odds of 2.00 × 1.80 × 2.20 = 7.92. That means a MYR 50 wager could return MYR 396. Parlays suit players who are confident in multiple selections at once and want greater winning potential.

If a match is cancelled, postponed without a rescheduled date within the specified period, or cannot be completed properly, all related wagers will be voided and your stake will be fully refunded to your impire88 account balance. This applies to pre-match wagers. For in-play wagers, more specific rules may apply depending on how much of the match had been played before the interruption occurred.

Ready to Start Betting at impire88?

Create a free account and access 500+ sports markets from Malaysia Liga Super to EPL, badminton and esports today.

For users aged 18 and above only. Bet responsibly.

Bahasa Melayu